Message Us! FAQ's

Privacy Policy

Full Flight Sports, INC owns of the following domain(s) and entities:

Full Flight Parachute Sales, INC

stockvectorrigs.com

stockjavelinrigs.com

Full Flight Sports, INC is not affiliated with any other domains.

Any reference of and/or statement about Full Flight Sports, INC is also referencing it’s owned and/or affiliated I.P.’s. and/or entities.

Full Flight Sports, INC is committed to protecting the privacy and accuracy of confidential information to the extent possible, subject to provisions of state and federal law. Other than as required by laws that guarantee public access to certain types of information, or in response to subpoenas or other legal instruments that authorize access, personal information is not actively shared. Other than for the specific reasons stated above, we do not re-distribute or sell personal information collected on our web servers and databases.

Information collected:

Full Flight Sports, INC uses website analytics for website performance, security, and overall functionality.

Full Flight Sports, INC’s servers collect the following analytics:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address of device being used
  • web pages requested
  • Location (country & city)
  • Visits/Sessions
  • Browser used
  • Date and time

Full Flight Sports, INC does not associate this data to individual user identities.

In addition to the IP address/browser information collected from anonymous visitors to the site, other information is collected and stored when users log in to view restricted content or submit forms.

Encryption

HTTPS (Hypertext Transfer Protocol Secured), which utilizes TLS [Transport Layer Security] (formerly or sometimes still referred to as SSL [Secure Socket Layer]) is used everywhere. Our minimum encryption is currently TLS 1.2 (for compatability, will phase out soon), but by default we use TLSv1.3. Due to us managing our own servers and infrastructure, it is impossible to get to our site via HTTP (unencrypted or port 80).

Always make sure the lock is in the url bar, this indicates HTTPS is working properly.

If you click the lock, you can inspect our certificate. You'll notice we use Let's Encrypt - a well known and open source certificate authority.

You may notice some other domains in there, such as js-devs.com. Again we manage our own servers and infrastructure.

We use encryption that exceeds the recommended encryption standards by NIST. Data is protected both in transit and at rest using the most up to date security and encryption methods/techniques.

We exceed the latest recommended standards and guidelines from the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST)

Cookies

Full Flight Sports, INC may use cookies and/or sessions in order to deliver web content specific to individual users' interests or to keep track of online transactions. Sensitive personal information is not stored within cookies and/or sessions.

Full Flight Sports, INC does not use cookies for website analytics. Only a session token is stored client side.

We DO NOT use Google Analytics or any type of tracking other than web analytics with Plausible Analytics | Open Source - GitHub

Webforms

Full Flight Sports, INC uses forms on this site. These forms require users to give contact information and/or sensitive personal information. Please read carefully any form instructions about data and/or personal information collected. Some webform fields store private personal information using encryption in transit and at rest. Contact information from the registration form is used only to send material relating to the event/course/purpose for which it was collected and will not be sold and released to another party.

Use of collected information:

  • Full Flight Sports, INC will only use personal information collected from this site for the purpose of communication back to individuals who contact us via the site.
  • Full Flight Sports, INC uses browser-IP-address information and anonymous-browser stats to report information about site accesses and for profiling purposes. This information is used to improve Web presentation and utilization. IP address information may also be used for troubleshooting purposes.
  • We collect the minimal amount of privacy data from our users.

Distribution of collected information:

  • Full Flight Sports, INC will not disclose, without your consent, personal information collected about you, except for certain explicit circumstances in which disclosure is required by law.
  • Full Flight Sports, INC will not distribute or sell personal and/or private information to third-party organizations.
  • Full FLight Sports, Inc IP is managed by Js-devs.
  • Js-devs uses Plausible Analytics for website analytics. Plausible Analytics does not sell data and is fully compliant with GDPR, CCPA, and PECR.
  • Js-devs and Plausible Analytics do not use cookies. A session token is stored client side, but will retain a value of anonymous for any user not logged in.
  • We believe in Open Source privacy respecting tools. Open Source - GitHub | Plausible Analytics
  • Plausible Analytics is fully open source and can be found on GitHub. Their infrastructure is based in the U.K.
  • Are you a privacy conscious individual? For more detailed information about exactly what, where, and how data is being handled. Look Here

Privacy Statement Revisions:

This Privacy Statement was last revised on May 26, 2024. We may change this Privacy Statement at any time and for any reason. We encourage you to review this Privacy Statement each time you visit the web site.

If we make a significant change to our Privacy Statement, we will post a notice on the homepage of our website for a period of time after the change is made.

Responsibility for External Sites:

This website may contain links to other websites. Some of those websites may be operated by third parties. We provide the links for your convenience, but we do not review, control, or monitor the privacy practices of web sites operated by others.

We are not responsible for the performance of websites operated by third parties or for your business dealings with them. Therefore, whenever you leave this web site we recommend that you review each web site's privacy practices and make your own conclusions regarding the adequacy of these practices.

While using this website, you may encounter hypertext links to the Web pages of other property management websites and/or organizations not directly affiliated with Full Flight Sports, INC. Full Flight Sports, INC does not control the content or information practices of external organizations. We recommend you review the privacy statements of these organizations and review any/all hypertext links.

That being said, we will not put any link on our website of which we have not personally vetted. But, again, we do not control or operate external sites, and being the nature of websites, they can change at any moment.

If an external entity is compromised, and we have a current hyperlink to them, well you should get the picture by now...

Precautionary advice in the age of technology, never assume safety.

How to Contact Us:

Please direct any comments, questions, and/or concerns about these policies to:

lylepresse@gmail.com

This website is managed by Js-devs

Please reach out to js-devs.com or via email:

support@js-devs.com